Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lalmati Express

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12865 - Lalmati Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PRR (Purulia Jn). Lalmati Express runs on Tue Sat. The 12865 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 14:15 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lalmati Express - 12865 schedule, Lalmati Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lalmati Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

338 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhargram (JGM) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Chakulia (CKU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 11:39:00 11:41:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandil Jn (CNI) 13:17:00 13:19:00 02 Min 284 Kms No On Time 1
Barabhum (BBM) 13:34:00 13:36:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 14:15:00 - 338 Kms No On Time 1

Lalmati Express

Train
HWH

08:30

Howrah Jn
05 hrs 45 mins
8 Stops
PRR

14:15

Purulia Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹12.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 930 people have recently searched about these trains.