Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12863 - Hwh Ypr Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Hwh Ypr Express runs on All Days. The 12863 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Ypr Express - 12863 schedule, Hwh Ypr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Ypr Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1959 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mecheda (MCA) 21:32:00 21:34:00 02 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 22:27:00 22:32:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:00:00 01:02:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:36:00 01:38:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:25:00 03:30:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 05:02:00 05:04:00 02 Min 527 Kms No On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:45:00 05:55:00 10 Min 603 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 820 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:35:00 10:55:00 20 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 13:00:00 13:01:00 01 Min 1032 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 13:48:00 13:50:00 02 Min 1082 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:29:00 14:30:00 01 Min 1123 Kms No On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 15:02:00 15:03:00 01 Min 1171 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 16:25:00 16:40:00 15 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 1262 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bapatla (BPP) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 1305 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 1369 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 1486 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 1524 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 22:38:00 22:40:00 02 Min 1608 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 23:00:00 23:05:00 05 Min 1618 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:45:00 01:50:00 05 Min 1722 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 1807 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kuppam (KPN) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 1847 Kms No On Time 3
Bangarapet (BWT) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1882 Kms Yes On Time 3
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 1938 Kms Yes On Time 3
Banaswadi (BAND) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 1944 Kms No On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 07:15:00 - 1959 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)

Train
HWH

20:35

Howrah Jn
34 hrs 40 mins
34 Stops
YPR

07:15

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 163 people have recently searched about these trains.