Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dakshin Link SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12861 - Link Daksin Exp runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Link Daksin Exp runs on All Days. The 12861 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Visakhapatnam at 14:50 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Link Daksin Exp - 12861 schedule, Link Daksin Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Link Daksin Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2096 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 15:21:00 15:22:00 01 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min 33 Kms Yes 4 Min 1
Tuni (TUNI) 16:22:00 16:24:00 02 Min 97 Kms Yes 5 Min 1
Annavaram (ANV) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 114 Kms No 7 Min 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 151 Kms Yes 12 Min 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes 23 Min 1
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 18:24:00 18:25:00 01 Min 223 Kms No 29 Min 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:44:00 18:45:00 01 Min 243 Kms No 31 Min 1
Eluru (EE) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 291 Kms Yes 32 Min 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:10:00 21:20:00 10 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 22:21:00 22:22:00 01 Min 405 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 22:53:00 22:55:00 02 Min 449 Kms Yes 6 Min 1
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 23:14:00 23:15:00 01 Min 472 Kms No 8 Min 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 23:37:00 23:38:00 01 Min 497 Kms No 16 Min 1
Kesamudram (KDM) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 512 Kms No 21 Min 1
Warangal (WL) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 557 Kms Yes 37 Min 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 01:10:00 01:30:00 20 Min 567 Kms Yes 20 Min 2
Jamikunta (JMKT) 02:04:00 02:05:00 01 Min 603 Kms No 3 Min 2
Peddapalli (PDPL) 02:34:00 02:35:00 01 Min 643 Kms No 3 Min 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 02:54:00 02:55:00 01 Min 660 Kms No 3 Min 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min 674 Kms No 3 Min 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 694 Kms No 3 Min 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 732 Kms No 5 Min 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 802 Kms Yes 6 Min 2
Chandrapur (CD) 05:39:00 05:40:00 01 Min 816 Kms Yes 11 Min 2
Bhandak (BUX) 06:03:00 06:04:00 01 Min 840 Kms No 12 Min 2
Warora (WRR) 06:35:00 06:36:00 01 Min 862 Kms No 12 Min 2
Hinganghat (HGT) 07:06:00 07:07:00 01 Min 901 Kms No 12 Min 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 07:52:00 07:53:00 01 Min 934 Kms No 13 Min 2
Sindi (SNI) 08:16:00 08:17:00 01 Min 964 Kms No 14 Min 2
Ajni (AJNI) 08:51:00 08:52:00 01 Min 1008 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 09:10:00 09:15:00 05 Min 1011 Kms Yes 14 Min 2
Katol (KATL) 10:04:00 10:05:00 01 Min 1072 Kms No 17 Min 2
Narkher (NRKR) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 1097 Kms No 17 Min 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 1115 Kms No 17 Min 2
Multai (MTY) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 1156 Kms No 17 Min 2
Amla Jn (AMLA) 12:03:00 12:05:00 02 Min 1179 Kms No 15 Min 2
Betul (BZU) 12:27:00 12:29:00 02 Min 1202 Kms Yes 16 Min 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 13:10:00 13:12:00 02 Min 1239 Kms No 16 Min 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 14:35:00 14:45:00 10 Min 1309 Kms Yes 15 Min 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 15:04:00 15:05:00 01 Min 1327 Kms Yes 16 Min 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 1395 Kms No 14 Min 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 1401 Kms Yes 14 Min 2
Vidisha (BHS) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 1454 Kms Yes 16 Min 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:53:00 17:54:00 01 Min 1494 Kms No 16 Min 2
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 1522 Kms No 16 Min 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 1539 Kms Yes 16 Min 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 1602 Kms No 18 Min 2
Babina (BAB) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 1667 Kms No 18 Min 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min 1693 Kms Yes 17 Min 2
Datia (DAA) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 1718 Kms No On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 22:15:00 22:16:00 01 Min 1748 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 22:52:00 22:57:00 05 Min 1790 Kms Yes 11 Min 2
Morena (MRA) 23:23:00 23:24:00 01 Min 1829 Kms No 11 Min 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:35:00 00:40:00 05 Min 1908 Kms Yes 4 Min 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 1962 Kms Yes 4 Min 3
Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:18:00 03:19:00 01 Min 2067 Kms Yes 3 Min 3
Faridabad (FDB) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 2075 Kms Yes 2 Min 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:05:00 - 2096 Kms Yes On Time 3

Dakshin Link SF Express

Train
VSKP

14:50

Visakhapatnam
37 hrs 15 mins
59 Stops
NZM

04:05

H Nizamuddin
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 737 people have recently searched about these trains.