Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gitanjali Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12860 - Gitanjali Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T). Gitanjali Exp runs on All Days. The 12860 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 13:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 21:20 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gitanjali Exp - 12860 schedule, Gitanjali Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gitanjali Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

1963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 19:40:00 19:55:00 15 Min 412 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 21:41:00 21:43:00 02 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raigarh (RIG) 22:31:00 22:33:00 02 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 00:30:00 00:45:00 15 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 828 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 03:15:00 03:20:00 05 Min 865 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 03:42:00 03:44:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 05:12:00 05:14:00 02 Min 1000 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 06:02:00 06:04:00 02 Min 1068 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min 1129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 08:32:00 08:35:00 03 Min 1208 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 10:07:00 10:10:00 03 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 11:44:00 11:45:00 01 Min 1419 Kms No On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 12:19:00 12:20:00 01 Min 1472 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:15:00 13:20:00 05 Min 1522 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 1546 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 1779 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 1830 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:08:00 20:11:00 03 Min 1911 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dadar (DR) 20:53:00 20:56:00 03 Min 1954 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 21:20:00 - 1963 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gitanjali Exp

Train
HWH

13:40

Howrah Jn
31 hrs 40 mins
25 Stops
CSMT

21:20

C Shivaji Mah T
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 429 people have recently searched about these trains.