Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gitanjali Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12859 - Gitanjali Exp runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Gitanjali Exp runs on All Days. The 12859 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gitanjali Exp - 12859 schedule, Gitanjali Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gitanjali Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

64 Km/H

Distance

1963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 06:12:00 06:15:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 06:52:00 06:55:00 03 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Nashik Road (NK) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:58:00 12:00:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 13:34:00 13:35:00 01 Min 491 Kms No On Time 1
Shegaon (SEG) 14:19:00 14:20:00 01 Min 543 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 16:12:00 16:15:00 03 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 17:19:00 17:22:00 03 Min 754 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 833 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 19:51:00 19:53:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 20:48:00 20:50:00 02 Min 963 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 22:07:00 22:09:00 02 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 1098 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 1135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 15 Min 1246 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 03:07:00 03:09:00 02 Min 1378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 1450 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 05:42:00 05:49:00 07 Min 1551 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 07:09:00 07:11:00 02 Min 1652 Kms No On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:07:00 08:27:00 20 Min 1714 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 1848 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:49:00 11:50:00 01 Min 1955 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:30:00 - 1963 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gitanjali Exp

Train
CSMT

06:00

C Shivaji Mah T
30 hrs 30 mins
26 Stops
HWH

12:30

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 420 people have recently searched about these trains.