Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tamralipta Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12858 - Tamralipta Exp runs from DGHA (Digha) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Tamralipta Exp runs on All Days. The 12858 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Digha at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 03 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tamralipta Exp - 12858 schedule, Tamralipta Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tamralipta Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

185 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Digha (DGHA) 10:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB) 10:33:00 10:34:00 01 Min 8 Kms No On Time 1
Kanthi P H (KATI) 10:56:00 10:58:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Tamluk (TMZ) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Mecheda (MCA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Ulubaria (ULB) 12:57:00 12:58:00 01 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 13:16:00 13:18:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:50:00 - 185 Kms Yes On Time 1

Tamralipta Exp

Train
DGHA

10:25

Digha
03 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
HWH

13:50

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹365.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 253 people have recently searched about these trains.