Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tamralipta Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12857 - Tamralipta Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to DGHA (Digha). Tamralipta Exp runs on All Days. The 12857 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Digha at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 03 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tamralipta Exp - 12857 schedule, Tamralipta Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tamralipta Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

185 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 7 Kms No On Time 1
Ulubaria (ULB) 07:17:00 07:18:00 01 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Mecheda (MCA) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Tamluk (TMZ) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Kanthi P H (KATI) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Ramnagar Bengal (RMRB) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Digha (DGHA) 09:55:00 - 185 Kms Yes On Time 1

Tamralipta Exp

Train
HWH

06:35

Howrah Jn
03 hrs 20 mins
7 Stops
DGHA

09:55

Digha
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹365.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 221 people have recently searched about these trains.