Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12856 - Bsp Intercity runs from ITR (Itwari) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn). Bsp Intercity runs on All Days. The 12856 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Itwari at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 17 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bsp Intercity - 12856 schedule, Bsp Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bsp Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

409 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Itwari (ITR) 06:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kamptee (KP) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 07:26:00 07:28:00 02 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Tirora (TRO) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amgaon (AGN) 08:52:00 08:54:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Dongargarh (DGG) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 199 Kms No On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:04:00 10:06:00 02 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 261 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 10:54:00 10:56:00 02 Min 270 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 11:45:00 11:50:00 05 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 1
Siliari (SLH) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 322 Kms No On Time 1
Tilda Neora (TLD) 12:30:00 12:32:00 02 Min 336 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 362 Kms No On Time 1
Belha (BYL) 13:25:00 13:27:00 02 Min 393 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 13:55:00 - 409 Kms Yes On Time 1

Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express

Train
ITR

06:40

Itwari
07 hrs 17 mins
16 Stops
BSP

13:55

Bilaspur Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹275.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹710.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹995.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 234 people have recently searched about these trains.