Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12855 - Nagpur Intercit runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to ITR (Itwari). Nagpur Intercit runs on All Days. The 12855 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 15:50 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 22:55 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nagpur Intercit - 12855 schedule, Nagpur Intercit seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nagpur Intercit via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

409 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 15:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belha (BYL) 16:11:00 16:13:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 16:36:00 16:38:00 02 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Tilda Neora (TLD) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Siliari (SLH) 17:16:00 17:18:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 18:35:00 18:40:00 05 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 19:05:00 19:07:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Dongargarh (DGG) 19:32:00 19:34:00 02 Min 210 Kms No On Time 1
Amgaon (AGN) 20:16:00 20:18:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 283 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tirora (TRO) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 312 Kms No On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 21:24:00 21:26:00 02 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 351 Kms No On Time 1
Kamptee (KP) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 398 Kms No On Time 1
Itwari (ITR) 22:55:00 - 409 Kms No On Time 1

Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express

Train
BSP

15:50

Bilaspur Jn
07 hrs 05 mins
15 Stops
ITR

22:55

Itwari
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹275.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹710.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹995.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 139 people have recently searched about these trains.