Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amarkantak Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12854 - Amarkantak Exp runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn) to DURG (Durg). Amarkantak Exp runs on All Days. The 12854 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhopal Jn at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amarkantak Exp - 12854 schedule, Amarkantak Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amarkantak Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

892 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 15:51:00 15:53:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 16:16:00 16:17:00 01 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min 74 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:30:00 17:40:00 10 Min 92 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sohagpur (SGP) 18:25:00 18:26:00 01 Min 142 Kms No On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 159 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bankhedi (BKH) 18:55:00 18:56:00 01 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Gadarwara (GAR) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 209 Kms No On Time 1
Kareli (KY) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Shridham (SRID) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 284 Kms No On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 20:58:00 21:00:00 02 Min 334 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 21:15:00 21:25:00 10 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Katni South (KTES) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 426 Kms No On Time 1
Umaria (UMR) 00:17:00 00:19:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
Birsinghpur (BRS) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 514 Kms No On Time 2
Shahdol (SDL) 01:24:00 01:26:00 02 Min 551 Kms No On Time 2
Burhar (BUH) 01:45:00 01:47:00 02 Min 571 Kms No On Time 2
Amlai (AAL) 01:58:00 02:00:00 02 Min 580 Kms No On Time 2
Anuppur Jn (APR) 02:15:00 02:18:00 03 Min 592 Kms No On Time 2
Pendra Road (PND) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Belgahna (BIG) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
Kargi Road (KGB) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 712 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 05:05:00 05:20:00 15 Min 744 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 791 Kms No On Time 2
Tilda Neora (TLD) 06:21:00 06:23:00 02 Min 817 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 855 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 07:31:00 07:33:00 02 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 07:55:00 - 892 Kms Yes On Time 2

Amarkantak Exp

Train
BPL

15:40

Bhopal Jn
16 hrs 15 mins
30 Stops
DURG

07:55

Durg
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,220.00 ₹324.00
2A ₹1,745.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,965.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 875 people have recently searched about these trains.