Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amarkantak Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12853 - Amarkantak Exp runs from DURG (Durg) to BPL (Bhopal Jn). Amarkantak Exp runs on All Days. The 12853 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Durg at 18:20 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amarkantak Exp - 12853 schedule, Amarkantak Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amarkantak Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

892 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Durg (DURG) 18:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 18:29:00 18:31:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 37 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tilda Neora (TLD) 19:36:00 19:38:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 20:50:00 21:05:00 15 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kargi Road (KGB) 21:34:00 21:36:00 02 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Belgahna (BIG) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Pendra Road (PND) 22:55:00 22:57:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Anuppur Jn (APR) 23:38:00 23:41:00 03 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Amlai (AAL) 23:54:00 23:56:00 02 Min 313 Kms No On Time 1
Burhar (BUH) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min 321 Kms No On Time 2
Shahdol (SDL) 00:32:00 00:34:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 2
Birsinghpur (BRS) 01:09:00 01:11:00 02 Min 378 Kms No On Time 2
Umaria (UMR) 01:40:00 01:42:00 02 Min 408 Kms No On Time 2
Katni South (KTES) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 466 Kms No On Time 2
Sihora Road (SHR) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 517 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 04:15:00 04:25:00 10 Min 555 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madan Mahal (MML) 04:33:00 04:35:00 02 Min 559 Kms No On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 608 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 639 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Bankhedi (BKH) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min 714 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 733 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sohagpur (SGP) 07:09:00 07:10:00 01 Min 751 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min 800 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 819 Kms Yes On Time 2
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 09:37:00 09:38:00 01 Min 856 Kms No On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 10:01:00 10:03:00 02 Min 886 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:30:00 - 892 Kms Yes On Time 2

Amarkantak Exp

Train
DURG

18:20

Durg
16 hrs 10 mins
30 Stops
BPL

10:30

Bhopal Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹460.00 ₹123.00
3A ₹1,220.00 ₹324.00
2A ₹1,745.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,965.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 255 people have recently searched about these trains.