Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bilaspur - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12851 - Bsp Mas Exp runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Bsp Mas Exp runs on Sun. The 12851 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bsp Mas Exp - 12851 schedule, Bsp Mas Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bsp Mas Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1414 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 08:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:47:00 11:49:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 13:25:00 13:35:00 10 Min 283 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sondad (SNV) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 329 Kms No On Time 1
Arjuni (AJU) 14:35:00 14:37:00 02 Min 362 Kms No On Time 1
Wadsa (WSA) 15:01:00 15:03:00 02 Min 386 Kms No On Time 1
Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 15:25:00 15:27:00 02 Min 414 Kms No On Time 1
Mul Marora (MME) 16:15:00 16:17:00 02 Min 481 Kms No On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min 533 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 603 Kms No On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 21:23:00 21:28:00 05 Min 776 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 983 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 1121 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 1238 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 1276 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 08:55:00 - 1414 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bilaspur - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
BSP

08:50

Bilaspur Jn
24 hrs 05 mins
17 Stops
MAS

08:55

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹600.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,590.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,300.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 649 people have recently searched about these trains.