Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express

Runs on: TUE

The 12846 - Bhubaneshwar Exp runs from BNC (Bengaluru Cant) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Bhubaneshwar Exp runs on Tue. The 12846 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bengaluru Cant at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhubaneshwar Exp - 12846 schedule, Bhubaneshwar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhubaneshwar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1510 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 08:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 08:43:00 08:45:00 02 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Whitefield (WFD) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:25:00 12:30:00 05 Min 225 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittoor (CTO) 13:04:00 13:05:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Tirupati (TPTY) 14:20:00 14:25:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 14:45:00 15:00:00 15 Min 340 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 423 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 17:07:00 17:08:00 01 Min 461 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:05:00 21:20:00 15 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 866 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min 916 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 20 Min 1066 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 05:27:00 05:32:00 05 Min 1127 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 1197 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 07:35:00 07:37:00 02 Min 1270 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 08:40:00 08:42:00 02 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 09:41:00 09:42:00 01 Min 1420 Kms No On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:45:00 10:50:00 05 Min 1491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15:00 - 1511 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express

Train
BNC

08:25

Bengaluru Cant
26 hrs 50 mins
20 Stops
BBS

11:15

Bhubaneswar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,655.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,400.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 554 people have recently searched about these trains.