Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT)

Runs on: SUN

The 12845 - Bbs Bnc Sup Exp runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to BNC (Bengaluru Cant). Bbs Bnc Sup Exp runs on Sun. The 12845 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Bnc Sup Exp - 12845 schedule, Bbs Bnc Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Bnc Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1510 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 07:55:00 08:00:00 05 Min 19 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balugaon (BALU) 08:52:00 08:54:00 02 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 09:50:00 09:55:00 05 Min 166 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palasa (PSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 12:57:00 13:02:00 05 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:05:00 14:25:00 20 Min 444 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 595 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 645 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 20:05:00 20:15:00 10 Min 794 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 23:39:00 23:40:00 01 Min 1049 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 1087 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 02:58:00 03:00:00 02 Min 1171 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 03:23:00 03:25:00 02 Min 1181 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1253 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 1285 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 1370 Kms Yes On Time 2
Whitefield (WFD) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 1492 Kms No On Time 2
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 Min 1501 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 10:50:00 - 1511 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. Superfast Express (PT)

Train
BBS

07:30

Bhubaneswar
27 hrs 20 mins
20 Stops
BNC

10:50

Bengaluru Cant
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹625.00 ₹172.00
3A ₹1,655.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,400.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 346 people have recently searched about these trains.