Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)

Runs on: MON THU SAT SUN

The 12844 - Adi Puri Exp runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to PURI (Puri). Adi Puri Exp runs on Mon Thu Sat Sun. The 12844 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:40 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 38 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Adi Puri Exp - 12844 schedule, Adi Puri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Adi Puri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2135 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 19:29:00 19:31:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 19:49:00 19:51:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 20:32:00 20:37:00 05 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 21:36:00 21:38:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:28:00 01:33:00 05 Min 391 Kms No On Time 2
Dharangaon (DXG) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min 541 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 05:20:00 05:22:00 02 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 05:47:00 05:48:00 01 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 06:35:00 06:40:00 05 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 783 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 09:35:00 09:38:00 03 Min 878 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min 957 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:24:00 12:26:00 02 Min 1019 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 13:23:00 13:28:00 05 Min 1087 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 14:25:00 14:26:00 01 Min 1160 Kms No On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:50:00 14:52:00 02 Min 1191 Kms No On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 1222 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 16:30:00 16:50:00 20 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahasamund (MSMD) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 1312 Kms No On Time 2
Bagbahra (BGBR) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min 1343 Kms No On Time 2
Khariar Road (KRAR) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min 1364 Kms No On Time 2
Kantabanji (KBJ) 19:35:00 19:45:00 10 Min 1428 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 20:20:00 20:30:00 10 Min 1462 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 20:43:00 20:45:00 02 Min 1475 Kms No On Time 2
Norla Road (NRLR) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 1497 Kms No On Time 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 1548 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 1602 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 00:05:00 00:07:00 02 Min 1647 Kms No On Time 3
Bobbili (VBL) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 1673 Kms No On Time 3
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 01:30:00 01:55:00 25 Min 1727 Kms Yes On Time 3
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:55:00 02:57:00 02 Min 1797 Kms Yes On Time 3
Palasa (PSA) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 1870 Kms Yes On Time 3
Brahmapur (BAM) 05:10:00 05:15:00 05 Min 1944 Kms Yes On Time 3
Chatrapur (CAP) 05:34:00 05:36:00 02 Min 1966 Kms No On Time 3
Khallikot (KIT) 06:10:00 06:12:00 02 Min 2003 Kms No On Time 3
Balugaon (BALU) 06:26:00 06:28:00 02 Min 2020 Kms No On Time 3
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 2048 Kms No On Time 3
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 07:45:00 08:05:00 20 Min 2091 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 08:35:00 08:36:00 01 Min 2119 Kms No On Time 3
Puri (PURI) 08:55:00 - 2135 Kms Yes On Time 3

Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)

Train
ADI

18:40

Ahmedabad Jn
38 hrs 15 mins
44 Stops
PURI

08:55

Puri
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹770.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,025.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,975.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 173 people have recently searched about these trains.