Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU FRI SAT

The 12843 - Puri Adi Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Puri Adi Exp runs on Tue Thu Fri Sat. The 12843 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 17:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Puri Adi Exp - 12843 schedule, Puri Adi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Puri Adi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2136 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 17:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 18:20:00 18:40:00 20 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 19:11:00 19:13:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Balugaon (BALU) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min 115 Kms No On Time 1
Khallikot (KIT) 19:55:00 19:57:00 02 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Chatrapur (CAP) 20:26:00 20:28:00 02 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 191 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palasa (PSA) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 265 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 338 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 00:15:00 00:40:00 25 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bobbili (VBL) 01:30:00 01:32:00 02 Min 462 Kms No On Time 2
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 01:55:00 01:57:00 02 Min 488 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 02:42:00 02:47:00 05 Min 533 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 03:43:00 03:45:00 02 Min 588 Kms No On Time 2
Norla Road (NRLR) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min 661 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 05:10:00 05:20:00 10 Min 674 Kms No On Time 2
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:50:00 06:00:00 10 Min 707 Kms No On Time 2
Khariar Road (KRAR) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 771 Kms No On Time 2
Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 792 Kms No On Time 2
Mahasamund (MSMD) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 823 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 09:30:00 09:50:00 20 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 905 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 10:38:00 10:43:00 05 Min 914 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 944 Kms No On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 11:32:00 11:34:00 02 Min 975 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 1048 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 1116 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 1179 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 15:51:00 15:54:00 03 Min 1257 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 17:30:00 17:33:00 03 Min 1353 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 1432 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 1493 Kms No On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 19:38:00 19:40:00 02 Min 1521 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 20:45:00 20:50:00 05 Min 1571 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 05 Min 1595 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharangaon (DXG) 22:05:00 22:07:00 02 Min 1625 Kms No On Time 2
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1745 Kms No On Time 3
Surat (ST) 03:37:00 03:42:00 05 Min 1906 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bharuch Jn (BH) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1965 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 05:30:00 05:35:00 05 Min 2036 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:09:00 06:10:00 01 Min 2071 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nadiad Jn (ND) 06:26:00 06:27:00 01 Min 2090 Kms No On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:25:00 - 2136 Kms Yes On Time 3

Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)

Train
PURI

17:30

Puri
37 hrs 55 mins
44 Stops
ADI

07:25

Ahmedabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹455.00 ₹15.00
SL ₹770.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,025.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,975.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 114 people have recently searched about these trains.