Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Coromandel Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12842 - Coromandel Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Coromandel Exp runs on All Days. The 12842 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Coromandel Exp - 12842 schedule, Coromandel Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Coromandel Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1662 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 08:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:00:00 15:15:00 15 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 15:59:00 16:00:00 01 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 539 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 21:50:00 22:10:00 20 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:59:00 02:01:00 02 Min 1059 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 04:00:00 04:10:00 10 Min 1206 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:42:00 04:47:00 05 Min 1225 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 05:23:00 05:28:00 05 Min 1253 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 1325 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 08:02:00 08:07:00 05 Min 1431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 1547 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:12:00 11:13:00 01 Min 1655 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55:00 - 1662 Kms Yes On Time 2

Coromandel Exp

Train
MAS

08:45

Mgr Chennai Ctl
27 hrs 10 mins
16 Stops
HWH

11:55

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹665.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,750.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,550.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,385.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 291 people have recently searched about these trains.