Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12839 - Hwh Mas Mail runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Hwh Mas Mail runs on All Days. The 12839 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 23:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Mas Mail - 12839 schedule, Hwh Mas Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Mas Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1663 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 04:05:00 04:07:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 07:05:00 07:25:00 20 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 08:17:00 08:19:00 02 Min 527 Kms No On Time 2
Chatrapur (CAP) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 09:22:00 09:27:00 05 Min 603 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ichchpuram (IPM) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 628 Kms No On Time 2
Sompeta (SPT) 10:06:00 10:08:00 02 Min 646 Kms No On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 2
Naupada Jn (NWP) 11:01:00 11:03:00 02 Min 703 Kms No On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chipurupalle (CPP) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 789 Kms No On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 12:40:00 12:45:00 05 Min 820 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50:00 14:10:00 20 Min 881 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anakapalle (AKP) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min 914 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tuni (TUNI) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 978 Kms Yes On Time 2
Annavaram (ANV) 15:44:00 15:45:00 01 Min 995 Kms No On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 1032 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:14:00 17:16:00 02 Min 1082 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 17:41:00 17:43:00 02 Min 1104 Kms No On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:00:00 18:01:00 01 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 18:34:00 18:35:00 01 Min 1172 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 20:15:00 20:30:00 15 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 1263 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bapatla (BPP) 21:32:00 21:33:00 01 Min 1305 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 21:45:00 21:46:00 01 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 22:30:00 22:31:00 01 Min 1370 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 23:47:00 23:48:00 01 Min 1487 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 1525 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 03:50:00 - 1663 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Chennai Central Mail (PT)

Train
HWH

23:45

Howrah Jn
28 hrs 05 mins
34 Stops
MAS

03:50

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹665.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,750.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,550.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,385.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 532 people have recently searched about these trains.