Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Puri - Howrah SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12838 - Puri Hwh Express runs from PURI (Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Puri Hwh Express runs on All Days. The 12838 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 20:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Puri Hwh Express - 12838 schedule, Puri Hwh Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Puri Hwh Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 20:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 20:27:00 20:29:00 02 Min 16 Kms No On Time 1
Delang (DEG) 20:42:00 20:44:00 02 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Kanas Road (KASR) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 32 Kms No On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:45:00 21:52:00 07 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mancheswar (MCS) 22:02:00 22:03:00 01 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 22:28:00 22:33:00 05 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nergundi (NRG) 22:46:00 22:47:00 01 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 23:34:00 23:36:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:45:00 02:50:00 05 Min 385 Kms Yes On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:55:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 2

Puri - Howrah SF Express

Train
PURI

20:10

Puri
08 hrs 45 mins
13 Stops
HWH

04:55

Howrah Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 193 people have recently searched about these trains.