Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Puri Superfast Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12837 - Hwh Puri Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri). Hwh Puri Exp runs on All Days. The 12837 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 22:30 hrs and arrives at Puri at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Puri Exp - 12837 schedule, Hwh Puri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Puri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 00:15:00 00:20:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 01:46:00 01:51:00 05 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 03:30:00 03:32:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nergundi (NRG) 04:17:00 04:19:00 02 Min 399 Kms No On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 04:40:00 04:45:00 05 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mancheswar (MCS) 05:12:00 05:14:00 02 Min 430 Kms No On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:33:00 05:38:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanas Road (KASR) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 2
Delang (DEG) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 471 Kms No On Time 2
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:50:00 06:52:00 02 Min 484 Kms No On Time 2
Puri (PURI) 07:20:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 2

Howrah - Puri Superfast Express

Train
HWH

22:30

Howrah Jn
08 hrs 50 mins
13 Stops
PURI

07:20

Puri
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹815.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,150.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 999 people have recently searched about these trains.