Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SUN

The 12835 - Hte Ypr Express runs from HTE (Hatia) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Hte Ypr Express runs on Tue Sun. The 12835 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hatia at 18:25 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hte Ypr Express - 12835 schedule, Hte Ypr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hte Ypr Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1901 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hatia (HTE) 18:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 266 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sambalpur (SBP) 23:30:00 23:40:00 10 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 357 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 433 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 02:40:00 02:50:00 10 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 637 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 682 Kms No On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 762 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35:00 09:55:00 20 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:00:00 12:01:00 01 Min 974 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 1024 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 15:30:00 15:40:00 10 Min 1173 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 1467 Kms Yes On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 1550 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 1560 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittoor (CTO) 23:19:00 23:20:00 01 Min 1632 Kms No On Time 2
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 1664 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 1749 Kms Yes On Time 3
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:43:00 03:45:00 02 Min 1880 Kms Yes On Time 3
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 05:00:00 - 1901 Kms Yes On Time 3

Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)

Train
HTE

18:25

Hatia
34 hrs 35 mins
23 Stops
YPR

05:00

Yesvantpur Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 956 people have recently searched about these trains.