Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12834 - Hwh Adi Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Hwh Adi Express runs on All Days. The 12834 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 13:25 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Adi Express - 12834 schedule, Hwh Adi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Adi Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2086 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mecheda (MCA) 00:50:00 00:51:00 01 Min 58 Kms No On Time 2
Panskura (PKU) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min 71 Kms No On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 02:00:00 02:05:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 03:53:00 03:58:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:48:00 04:55:00 07 Min 311 Kms No On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 06:20:00 06:35:00 15 Min 412 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Gangpur (GP) 07:03:00 07:04:00 01 Min 442 Kms No On Time 2
Bamra (BMB) 07:33:00 07:34:00 01 Min 477 Kms No On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 513 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 08:25:00 08:27:00 02 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Belpahar (BPH) 08:36:00 08:38:00 02 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 09:15:00 09:20:00 05 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharsia (KHS) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 619 Kms No On Time 2
Baradwar (BUA) 10:07:00 10:09:00 02 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Champa Jn (CPH) 10:25:00 10:30:00 05 Min 664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 10:39:00 10:41:00 02 Min 675 Kms No On Time 2
Akaltara (AKT) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 690 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:40:00 11:55:00 15 Min 717 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 764 Kms No On Time 2
Tilda Neora (TLD) 12:54:00 12:56:00 02 Min 790 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 Min 828 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 14:09:00 14:11:00 02 Min 856 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 14:35:00 14:40:00 05 Min 865 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 15:02:00 15:04:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 15:26:00 15:28:00 02 Min 927 Kms No On Time 2
Amgaon (AGN) 16:11:00 16:13:00 02 Min 977 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 16:41:00 16:46:00 05 Min 1000 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tirora (TRO) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 1029 Kms No On Time 2
Tumsar Road (TMR) 17:25:00 17:27:00 02 Min 1049 Kms No On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:42:00 17:44:00 02 Min 1068 Kms No On Time 2
Kamptee (KP) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 1115 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 1129 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 19:14:00 19:15:00 01 Min 1132 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 20:24:00 20:27:00 03 Min 1208 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 1238 Kms No On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:08:00 21:09:00 01 Min 1258 Kms No On Time 2
Chandur (CND) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 1274 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 1303 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 22:40:00 22:42:00 02 Min 1345 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 1419 Kms No On Time 2
Jalamb Jn (JM) 23:57:00 23:58:00 01 Min 1432 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 00:08:00 00:10:00 02 Min 1444 Kms No On Time 3
Malkapur (MKU) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 1472 Kms No On Time 3
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 1522 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:22:00 02:25:00 03 Min 1546 Kms Yes On Time 3
Dharangaon (DXG) 03:12:00 03:14:00 02 Min 1576 Kms No On Time 3
Amalner (AN) 03:39:00 03:42:00 03 Min 1601 Kms No On Time 3
Sindkheda (SNK) 04:18:00 04:19:00 01 Min 1642 Kms No On Time 3
Dondaicha (DDE) 04:38:00 04:41:00 03 Min 1662 Kms No On Time 3
Nandurbar (NDB) 05:12:00 05:22:00 10 Min 1696 Kms No On Time 3
Navapur (NWU) 06:23:00 06:28:00 05 Min 1754 Kms No On Time 3
Vyara (VYA) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 1796 Kms No On Time 3
Madhi (MID) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 1811 Kms No On Time 3
Bardoli (BIY) 07:46:00 07:48:00 02 Min 1826 Kms No On Time 3
Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:40:00 08:42:00 02 Min 1853 Kms No On Time 3
Surat (ST) 08:57:00 09:02:00 05 Min 1857 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:54:00 09:56:00 02 Min 1916 Kms Yes On Time 3
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:58:00 11:03:00 05 Min 1986 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Jn (ANND) 11:43:00 11:44:00 01 Min 2022 Kms Yes On Time 3
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:10:00 12:11:00 01 Min 2041 Kms No On Time 3
Maninagar (MAN) 13:02:00 13:04:00 02 Min 2083 Kms No On Time 3
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 13:25:00 - 2086 Kms Yes On Time 3

Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)

Train
HWH

23:55

Howrah Jn
37 hrs 30 mins
63 Stops
ADI

13:25

Ahmedabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,010.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 345 people have recently searched about these trains.