Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12833 - Howrah Express runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Howrah Express runs on All Days. The 12833 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 00:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 13:30 hrs. The total running duration of 37 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Howrah Express - 12833 schedule, Howrah Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Howrah Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2086 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 00:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maninagar (MAN) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 01:04:00 01:06:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 01:24:00 01:26:00 02 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 02:17:00 02:24:00 07 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 03:12:00 03:14:00 02 Min 171 Kms Yes On Time 1
Surat (ST) 04:15:00 04:20:00 05 Min 230 Kms Yes On Time 1
Udhna Jn (UDN) 04:32:00 04:34:00 02 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Bardoli (BIY) 04:59:00 05:01:00 02 Min 261 Kms No On Time 1
Madhi (MID) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 276 Kms No On Time 1
Vyara (VYA) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Navapur (NWU) 06:17:00 06:22:00 05 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 07:20:00 07:25:00 05 Min 391 Kms No On Time 1
Dondaicha (DDE) 08:05:00 08:07:00 02 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Sindkheda (SNK) 08:30:00 08:31:00 01 Min 444 Kms No On Time 1
Amalner (AN) 09:14:00 09:17:00 03 Min 486 Kms No On Time 1
Dharangaon (DXG) 09:44:00 09:46:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:35:00 10:40:00 05 Min 541 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 11:53:00 11:55:00 02 Min 615 Kms No On Time 1
Nandura (NN) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 1
Jalamb Jn (JM) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 655 Kms No On Time 1
Shegaon (SEG) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 667 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 704 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murtajapur (MZR) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 741 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 783 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandur (CND) 15:15:00 15:17:00 02 Min 812 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 15:30:00 15:32:00 02 Min 829 Kms No On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 15:47:00 15:49:00 02 Min 849 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 16:15:00 16:18:00 03 Min 878 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 954 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 957 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamptee (KP) 18:15:00 18:17:00 02 Min 971 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 1019 Kms No On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 19:07:00 19:09:00 02 Min 1037 Kms No On Time 1
Tirora (TRO) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 1057 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 1087 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amgaon (AGN) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 1109 Kms No On Time 1
Dongargarh (DGG) 21:01:00 21:03:00 02 Min 1160 Kms No On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 21:27:00 21:29:00 02 Min 1191 Kms No On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 1222 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 1231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 22:55:00 23:05:00 10 Min 1259 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tilda Neora (TLD) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 1297 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 1323 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 00:55:00 01:10:00 15 Min 1370 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akaltara (AKT) 01:32:00 01:34:00 02 Min 1396 Kms No On Time 2
Janjgir Naila (NIA) 01:47:00 01:49:00 02 Min 1411 Kms No On Time 2
Champa Jn (CPH) 02:01:00 02:04:00 03 Min 1422 Kms Yes On Time 2
Baradwar (BUA) 02:17:00 02:19:00 02 Min 1438 Kms No On Time 2
Kharsia (KHS) 02:39:00 02:41:00 02 Min 1468 Kms No On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 03:06:00 03:11:00 05 Min 1502 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belpahar (BPH) 03:45:00 03:47:00 02 Min 1553 Kms No On Time 2
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 03:56:00 03:58:00 02 Min 1562 Kms No On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 1574 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bamra (BMB) 05:32:00 05:33:00 01 Min 1610 Kms No On Time 2
Raj Gangpur (GP) 06:02:00 06:03:00 01 Min 1645 Kms No On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 06:31:00 06:46:00 15 Min 1675 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 08:07:00 08:14:00 07 Min 1776 Kms No On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 09:15:00 09:25:00 10 Min 1838 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:18:00 11:23:00 05 Min 1971 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:46:00 12:48:00 02 Min 2079 Kms No On Time 2
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30:00 - 2086 Kms Yes On Time 2

Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)

Train
ADI

00:15

Ahmedabad Jn
37 hrs 15 mins
62 Stops
HWH

13:30

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,010.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 951 people have recently searched about these trains.