Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Steel City Garib Rath Express

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 12832 - Bksc Garib Rath runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to DHN (Dhanbad Jn). Bksc Garib Rath runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 12832 GARIB RATH train departs from Bhubaneswar at 20:15 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bksc Garib Rath - 12832 schedule, Bksc Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bksc Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

776 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 20:50:00 20:55:00 05 Min 28 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 85 Kms No On Time 1
Talcher Road (TLHD) 22:30:00 22:32:00 02 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Angul (ANGL) 22:50:00 22:52:00 02 Min 146 Kms No On Time 1
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 296 Kms No On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 02:40:00 02:45:00 05 Min 341 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 04:05:00 04:10:00 05 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hatia (HTE) 06:50:00 06:55:00 05 Min 607 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ranchi (RNC) 07:10:00 07:15:00 05 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muri (MURI) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 674 Kms No On Time 2
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 09:20:00 09:25:00 05 Min 727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:15:00 - 776 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Steel City Garib Rath Express

Train
BBS

20:15

Bhubaneswar
15 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
DHN

11:15

Dhanbad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹755.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 807 people have recently searched about these trains.