Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bokaro Steel City - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON WED SAT

The 12831 - Bbs Garib Rath runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Bbs Garib Rath runs on Mon Wed Sat. The 12831 GARIB RATH train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 16:00 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Garib Rath - 12831 schedule, Bbs Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

779 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 16:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 18:36:00 18:38:00 02 Min 102 Kms No On Time 1
Ranchi (RNC) 19:55:00 20:05:00 10 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hatia (HTE) 20:20:00 20:25:00 05 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 23:20:00 23:30:00 10 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 01:15:00 01:20:00 05 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 483 Kms No On Time 2
Angul (ANGL) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Talcher Road (TLHD) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 645 Kms No On Time 2
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 694 Kms No On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:00:00 - 779 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bokaro Steel City - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express

Train
DHN

16:00

Dhanbad Jn
16 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
BBS

08:00

Bhubaneswar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹755.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 128 people have recently searched about these trains.