Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express

Runs on: THU

The 12830 - Bbs Chennai Exp runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Bbs Chennai Exp runs on Thu. The 12830 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbs Chennai Exp - 12830 schedule, Bbs Chennai Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbs Chennai Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1225 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:25:00 12:30:00 05 Min 19 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balugaon (BALU) 13:19:00 13:21:00 02 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 166 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palasa (PSA) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 314 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 17:40:00 17:45:00 05 Min 383 Kms Yes On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 18:45:00 19:05:00 20 Min 444 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 477 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 541 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 645 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 687 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 23:07:00 23:08:00 01 Min 734 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 794 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:44:00 01:45:00 01 Min 825 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 02:24:00 02:25:00 01 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 932 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 1049 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 05:50:00 05:54:00 04 Min 1087 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 Min 1143 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 08:55:00 - 1225 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bhubaneswar - Chennai Central Superfast Express

Train
BBS

12:00

Bhubaneswar
20 hrs 55 mins
20 Stops
MAS

08:55

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 294 people have recently searched about these trains.