Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12829 - Bhubaneswar Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Bhubaneswar Exp runs on Fri. The 12829 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:10 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 17:25 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bhubaneswar Exp - 12829 schedule, Bhubaneswar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bhubaneswar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1225 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 21:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 23:15:00 23:20:00 05 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 23:49:00 23:50:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 03:55:00 04:05:00 10 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 04:41:00 04:42:00 01 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:20:00 06:22:00 02 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tuni (TUNI) 07:38:00 07:39:00 01 Min 684 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anakapalle (AKP) 08:38:00 08:39:00 01 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:20:00 10:40:00 20 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:40:00 11:42:00 02 Min 842 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 912 Kms Yes On Time 2
Palasa (PSA) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 985 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brahmapur (BAM) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 1059 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balugaon (BALU) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 1135 Kms No On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 Min 1206 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:25:00 - 1225 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)

Train
MAS

21:10

Mgr Chennai Ctl
20 hrs 15 mins
20 Stops
BBS

17:25

Bhubaneswar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹550.00 ₹150.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,100.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 775 people have recently searched about these trains.