Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Purulia - Howrah SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12828 - Prr Hwh Exp runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Prr Hwh Exp runs on All Days. The 12828 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Purulia Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Prr Hwh Exp - 12828 schedule, Prr Hwh Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Prr Hwh Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

323 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Purulia Jn (PRR) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Anara (ANR) 05:52:00 05:54:00 02 Min 26 Kms No On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 06:18:00 06:22:00 04 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Jhantipahari (JPH) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 07:05:00 07:07:00 02 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Ondagram (ODM) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Bishnupur (VSU) 07:32:00 07:34:00 02 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Garhbeta (GBA) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 160 Kms No On Time 1
Salboni (SLB) 08:14:00 08:16:00 02 Min 171 Kms No On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 08:50:00 08:52:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Girimaidan (GMDN) 09:06:00 09:07:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 315 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:20:00 - 323 Kms Yes On Time 1

Purulia - Howrah SF Express

Train
PRR

05:30

Purulia Jn
05 hrs 50 mins
14 Stops
HWH

11:20

Howrah Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹140.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹510.00 ₹120.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 854 people have recently searched about these trains.