Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Purulia SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12827 - Hwh Prr Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PRR (Purulia Jn). Hwh Prr Exp runs on All Days. The 12827 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 16:50 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 22:25 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hwh Prr Exp - 12827 schedule, Hwh Prr Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hwh Prr Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

323 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 16:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Girimaidan (GMDN) 18:39:00 18:41:00 02 Min 117 Kms No On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Salboni (SLB) 19:20:00 19:22:00 02 Min 152 Kms No On Time 1
Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 19:31:00 19:33:00 02 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Garhbeta (GBA) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Bishnupur (VSU) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Ondagram (ODM) 20:16:00 20:18:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Jhantipahari (JPH) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 284 Kms No On Time 1
Anara (ANR) 21:46:00 21:48:00 02 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 22:25:00 - 323 Kms No On Time 1

Howrah - Purulia SF Express

Train
HWH

16:50

Howrah Jn
05 hrs 35 mins
13 Stops
PRR

22:25

Purulia Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹140.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹510.00 ₹120.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 942 people have recently searched about these trains.