Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: WED SAT

The 12826 - Jhrkhnd S Krnti runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to RNC (Ranchi). Jhrkhnd S Krnti runs on Wed Sat. The 12826 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jhrkhnd S Krnti - 12826 schedule, Jhrkhnd S Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jhrkhnd S Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1298 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 18:58:00 19:13:00 15 Min 775 Kms No On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 23:00:00 23:02:00 02 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 1
Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 23:40:00 23:42:00 02 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 1182 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muri (MURI) 03:30:00 03:32:00 02 Min 1235 Kms No On Time 2
Ranchi (RNC) 04:55:00 - 1298 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express

Train
ANVT

07:05

Anand Vihar Trm
21 hrs 50 mins
8 Stops
RNC

04:55

Ranchi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 829 people have recently searched about these trains.