Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 12824 - Chtsgrh S Krnti runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to DURG (Durg). Chtsgrh S Krnti runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 12824 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 17:25 hrs and arrives at Durg at 15:10 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Chtsgrh S Krnti - 12824 schedule, Chtsgrh S Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Chtsgrh S Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1280 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 23:15:00 23:25:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 05:45:00 06:05:00 20 Min 813 Kms No On Time 2
Umaria (UMR) 07:12:00 07:14:00 02 Min 871 Kms No On Time 2
Shahdol (SDL) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 939 Kms No On Time 2
Anuppur Jn (APR) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 979 Kms No On Time 2
Pendra Road (PND) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min 1030 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 11:55:00 12:15:00 20 Min 1132 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 1178 Kms No On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 13:55:00 14:05:00 10 Min 1243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 15:10:00 - 1280 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Train
NZM

17:25

H Nizamuddin
21 hrs 45 mins
11 Stops
DURG

15:10

Durg
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 235 people have recently searched about these trains.