Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Runs on: MON THU SAT

The 12823 - C G Smprk Krnti runs from DURG (Durg) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). C G Smprk Krnti runs on Mon Thu Sat. The 12823 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Durg at 12:00 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 21 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the C G Smprk Krnti - 12823 schedule, C G Smprk Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - C G Smprk Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1280 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Durg (DURG) 12:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 37 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatapara (BYT) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 14:30:00 14:50:00 20 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pendra Road (PND) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Anuppur Jn (APR) 17:15:00 17:20:00 05 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Shahdol (SDL) 18:00:00 18:02:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 1
Umaria (UMR) 19:02:00 19:04:00 02 Min 408 Kms No On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 20:35:00 20:45:00 10 Min 467 Kms No On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 653 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:30:00 02:40:00 10 Min 876 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:05:00 - 1280 Kms Yes On Time 2

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Train
DURG

12:00

Durg
21 hrs 05 mins
11 Stops
NZM

09:05

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 959 people have recently searched about these trains.