Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dhauli Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12822 - Dhauli Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Dhauli Exp runs on All Days. The 12822 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 20:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dhauli Exp - 12822 schedule, Dhauli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dhauli Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 11:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:53:00 12:58:00 05 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 13:33:00 13:38:00 05 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanmandal (DNM) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 126 Kms No On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 14:38:00 14:40:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 15:28:00 15:30:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 15:55:00 15:56:00 01 Min 235 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 16:20:00 16:24:00 04 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Basta (BTS) 16:42:00 16:44:00 02 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 16:59:00 17:00:00 01 Min 316 Kms No On Time 1
Dantan (DNT) 17:14:00 17:15:00 01 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Belda (BLDA) 17:28:00 17:29:00 01 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 385 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 19:35:00 19:36:00 01 Min 493 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:20:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dhauli Exp

Train
PURI

11:35

Puri
08 hrs 45 mins
15 Stops
HWH

20:20

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 194 people have recently searched about these trains.