Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dhauli Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12821 - Dhauli Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PURI (Puri). Dhauli Exp runs on All Days. The 12821 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 14:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dhauli Exp - 12821 schedule, Dhauli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dhauli Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

500 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Belda (BLDA) 08:15:00 08:16:00 01 Min 151 Kms No On Time 1
Dantan (DNT) 08:30:00 08:32:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 08:47:00 08:49:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Basta (BTS) 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 Min 203 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 09:33:00 09:37:00 04 Min 231 Kms Yes On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 10:00:00 10:01:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanmandal (DNM) 11:39:00 11:41:00 02 Min 374 Kms No On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 409 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 13:30:00 13:35:00 05 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 1
Puri (PURI) 14:30:00 - 500 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dhauli Exp

Train
HWH

06:00

Howrah Jn
08 hrs 30 mins
14 Stops
PURI

14:30

Puri
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹665.00 ₹164.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 390 people have recently searched about these trains.