Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: TUE FRI

The 12820 - Orissa S Krnti runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Orissa S Krnti runs on Tue Fri. The 12820 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Orissa S Krnti - 12820 schedule, Orissa S Krnti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Orissa S Krnti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1784 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 04:25:00 04:40:00 15 Min 1331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hijli (HIJ) 06:48:00 06:50:00 02 Min 1466 Kms No On Time 2
Jaleswar (JER) 07:44:00 07:46:00 02 Min 1530 Kms No On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 1578 Kms Yes On Time 2
Soro (SORO) 08:56:00 08:58:00 02 Min 1611 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 1640 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 1684 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 11:32:00 11:37:00 05 Min 1756 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20:00 - 1784 Kms Yes On Time 2

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Train
ANVT

07:05

Anand Vihar Trm
29 hrs 15 mins
11 Stops
BBS

12:20

Bhubaneswar
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 737 people have recently searched about these trains.