Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Runs on: WED SUN

The 12819 - Orissa S Kranti runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Orissa S Kranti runs on Wed Sun. The 12819 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Orissa S Kranti - 12819 schedule, Orissa S Kranti seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Orissa S Kranti via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

1783 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 16:18:00 16:23:00 05 Min 28 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:21:00 17:23:00 02 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 143 Kms Yes On Time 1
Soro (SORO) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 19:07:00 19:12:00 05 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 19:45:00 19:46:00 01 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Hijli (HIJ) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 318 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 452 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 633 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:45:00 09:00:00 15 Min 1008 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:45:00 13:55:00 10 Min 1355 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:50:00 - 1783 Kms Yes On Time 2

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Train
BBS

15:40

Bhubaneswar
29 hrs 10 mins
12 Stops
ANVT

20:50

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 477 people have recently searched about these trains.