Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 12817 - Jharkhand Sj Exp runs from HTE (Hatia) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Jharkhand Sj Exp runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 12817 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hatia at 14:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 13:55 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jharkhand Sj Exp - 12817 schedule, Jharkhand Sj Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jharkhand Sj Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1302 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hatia (HTE) 14:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ranchi (RNC) 14:45:00 15:00:00 15 Min 7 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Jhalida (JAA) 16:32:00 16:33:00 01 Min 80 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 120 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min 152 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 19:40:00 19:45:00 05 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guraru (GRRU) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min 343 Kms No On Time 1
Rafiganj (RFJ) 22:08:00 22:09:00 01 Min 359 Kms No On Time 1
Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:31:00 22:32:00 01 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 23:03:00 23:04:00 01 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:35:00 23:37:00 02 Min 472 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:55:00 02:05:00 10 Min 527 Kms No On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 679 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:10:00 07:20:00 10 Min 874 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:55:00 - 1302 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)

Train
HTE

14:30

Hatia
23 hrs 25 mins
18 Stops
ANVT

13:55

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹575.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,520.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 535 people have recently searched about these trains.