Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nandan Kanan Ex

Runs on: MON WED THU SAT

The 12816 - Nandan Kanan Ex runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to PURI (Puri). Nandan Kanan Ex runs on Mon Wed Thu Sat. The 12816 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Puri at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nandan Kanan Ex - 12816 schedule, Nandan Kanan Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nandan Kanan Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1790 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Fatehpur (FTP) 13:28:00 13:30:00 02 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 15:05:00 15:15:00 10 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mirzapur (MZP) 16:20:00 16:25:00 05 Min 712 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:58:00 18:13:00 15 Min 775 Kms No On Time 1
Sasaram (SSM) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 877 Kms No On Time 1
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 980 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 22:08:00 22:11:00 03 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 23:07:00 23:10:00 03 Min 1132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahuda (MHQ) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 1170 Kms No On Time 2
Bhaga Jn (VAA) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 1190 Kms No On Time 2
Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 1201 Kms No On Time 2
Adra Jn (ADRA) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 1231 Kms No On Time 2
Bankura (BQA) 03:03:00 03:08:00 05 Min 1284 Kms No On Time 2
Bishnupur (VSU) 03:31:00 03:33:00 02 Min 1314 Kms No On Time 2
Midnapore (MDN) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 1387 Kms No On Time 2
Hijli (HIJ) 05:10:00 05:20:00 10 Min 1409 Kms No On Time 2
Jaleswar (JER) 06:16:00 06:18:00 02 Min 1473 Kms No On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 06:56:00 07:06:00 10 Min 1521 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhadrak (BHC) 08:10:00 08:12:00 02 Min 1583 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 1627 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 09:53:00 09:58:00 05 Min 1699 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:40:00 10:45:00 05 Min 1727 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min 1746 Kms Yes On Time 2
Puri (PURI) 12:05:00 - 1790 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nandan Kanan Ex

Train
ANVT

06:30

Anand Vihar Trm
29 hrs 35 mins
28 Stops
PURI

12:05

Puri
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 388 people have recently searched about these trains.