Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nandan Kanan Exp

Runs on: MON WED THU SAT

The 12815 - Nandan Kanan Exp runs from PURI (Puri) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Nandan Kanan Exp runs on Mon Wed Thu Sat. The 12815 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Puri at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 17:05 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nandan Kanan Exp - 12815 schedule, Nandan Kanan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nandan Kanan Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1790 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Puri (PURI) 10:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:40:00 11:45:00 05 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:13:00 12:18:00 05 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 12:53:00 12:58:00 05 Min 91 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:55:00 13:57:00 02 Min 163 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhadrak (BHC) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 206 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 15:37:00 15:42:00 05 Min 269 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jaleswar (JER) 16:13:00 16:14:00 01 Min 316 Kms No On Time 1
Hijli (HIJ) 16:55:00 17:05:00 10 Min 381 Kms No On Time 1
Midnapore (MDN) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 403 Kms No On Time 1
Bishnupur (VSU) 19:13:00 19:15:00 02 Min 476 Kms No On Time 1
Bankura (BQA) 19:40:00 19:45:00 05 Min 506 Kms No On Time 1
Adra Jn (ADRA) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 559 Kms No On Time 1
Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 588 Kms No On Time 1
Bhaga Jn (VAA) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 1
Mahuda (MHQ) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 620 Kms No On Time 1
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 640 Kms Yes On Time 1
Parasnath (PNME) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 658 Kms Yes On Time 1
Koderma Jn (KQR) 00:24:00 00:27:00 03 Min 733 Kms No On Time 2
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 810 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 03:03:00 03:05:00 02 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sasaram (SSM) 03:19:00 03:21:00 02 Min 912 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min 1015 Kms No On Time 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 06:23:00 06:28:00 05 Min 1078 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 07:50:00 07:55:00 05 Min 1167 Kms Yes On Time 2
Fatehpur (FTP) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 1284 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:22:00 10:32:00 10 Min 1362 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 14:15:00 14:20:00 05 Min 1671 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:05:00 - 1790 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nandan Kanan Exp

Train
PURI

10:55

Puri
30 hrs 10 mins
28 Stops
ANVT

17:05

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹695.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,675.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 178 people have recently searched about these trains.