Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Steel Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12814 - Steel Exp runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Steel Exp runs on All Days. The 12814 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 04 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Steel Exp - 12814 schedule, Steel Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Steel Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

251 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rakha Mines (RHE) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min 19 Kms No On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 06:51:00 06:53:00 02 Min 36 Kms No On Time 1
Chakulia (CKU) 07:13:00 07:15:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Jhargram (JGM) 07:34:00 07:36:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Sardiha (SUA) 07:47:00 07:49:00 02 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 09:45:00 09:46:00 01 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:25:00 - 251 Kms Yes On Time 1

Steel Exp

Train
TATA

06:15

Tatanagar Jn
04 hrs 10 mins
8 Stops
HWH

10:25

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹440.00 ₹100.00
EC ₹1,185.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 887 people have recently searched about these trains.