Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12809 - Howrah Mail runs from CSMT (C Shivaji Mah T) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Howrah Mail runs on All Days. The 12809 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Howrah Mail - 12809 schedule, Howrah Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Howrah Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

1963 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) 20:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 20:47:00 20:50:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 21:07:00 21:10:00 03 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 21:30:00 21:34:00 04 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kasara (KSRA) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Igatpuri (IGP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Devlali (DVL) 00:00:00 00:02:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 00:07:00 00:10:00 03 Min 184 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 01:12:00 01:15:00 03 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 441 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malkapur (MKU) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min 491 Kms No On Time 2
Nandura (NN) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 519 Kms No On Time 2
Jalamb Jn (JM) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 531 Kms No On Time 2
Shegaon (SEG) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 543 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 06:05:00 06:10:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 617 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:40:00 07:45:00 05 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 08:37:00 08:39:00 02 Min 725 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 09:19:00 09:22:00 03 Min 754 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:05:00 11:15:00 10 Min 833 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 895 Kms No On Time 2
Tumsar Road (TMR) 12:21:00 12:23:00 02 Min 913 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 13:08:00 13:13:00 05 Min 963 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 14:10:00 14:11:00 01 Min 1036 Kms No On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:35:00 14:37:00 02 Min 1067 Kms No On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 15:20:00 15:25:00 05 Min 1098 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 1135 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhatapara (BYT) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 1199 Kms No On Time 2
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 17:55:00 18:10:00 15 Min 1246 Kms Yes On Time 2
Champa Jn (CPH) 18:57:00 18:59:00 02 Min 1298 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sakti (SKT) 19:22:00 19:24:00 02 Min 1329 Kms No On Time 2
Kharsia (KHS) 19:37:00 19:39:00 02 Min 1344 Kms No On Time 2
Raigarh (RIG) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 1378 Kms Yes On Time 2
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 20:55:00 20:57:00 02 Min 1438 Kms No On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 1450 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 22:58:00 23:08:00 10 Min 1551 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:30:00 00:37:00 07 Min 1652 Kms No On Time 3
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 01:32:00 01:42:00 10 Min 1714 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 1848 Kms Yes On Time 3
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:06:00 05:08:00 02 Min 1955 Kms No On Time 3
Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:50:00 - 1963 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Train
CSMT

20:35

C Shivaji Mah T
33 hrs 15 mins
43 Stops
HWH

05:50

Howrah Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹740.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,955.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,855.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,920.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 336 people have recently searched about these trains.