Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Samta Express

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI SAT

The 12808 - Samta Express runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Samta Express runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat. The 12808 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 18:10 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Samta Express - 12808 schedule, Samta Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Samta Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

1917 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:51:00 10:53:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 13:00:00 13:05:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 15:44:00 15:46:00 02 Min 494 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 17:00:00 17:05:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:05:00 19:10:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 20:55:00 21:05:00 10 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 22:32:00 22:35:00 03 Min 894 Kms Yes On Time 1
Multai (MTY) 23:11:00 23:13:00 02 Min 941 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 01:45:00 02:00:00 15 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhandara Road (BRD) 02:49:00 02:51:00 02 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Tumsar Road (TMR) 03:06:00 03:08:00 02 Min 1165 Kms No On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 1215 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dongargarh (DGG) 04:51:00 04:53:00 02 Min 1288 Kms No On Time 2
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 05:17:00 05:19:00 02 Min 1320 Kms No On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 06:00:00 06:05:00 05 Min 1350 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 07:00:00 07:20:00 20 Min 1387 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahasamund (MSMD) 08:15:00 08:17:00 02 Min 1441 Kms No On Time 2
Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 1471 Kms No On Time 2
Khariar Road (KRAR) 09:02:00 09:04:00 02 Min 1492 Kms No On Time 2
Harishanker Rd (HSK) 09:47:00 09:49:00 02 Min 1533 Kms No On Time 2
Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:10:00 10:20:00 10 Min 1557 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 11:10:00 11:20:00 10 Min 1590 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 1603 Kms No On Time 2
Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:52:00 11:54:00 02 Min 1619 Kms No On Time 2
Norla Road (NRLR) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 1626 Kms No On Time 2
Ambodala (AMB) 12:30:00 12:32:00 02 Min 1651 Kms No On Time 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 12:55:00 12:57:00 02 Min 1676 Kms No On Time 2
Therubali (THV) 13:45:00 13:47:00 02 Min 1712 Kms No On Time 2
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 1721 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 1731 Kms Yes On Time 2
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 15:10:00 15:12:00 02 Min 1776 Kms No On Time 2
Parvatipuram (PVP) 15:17:00 15:19:00 02 Min 1777 Kms No On Time 2
Bobbili (VBL) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 1801 Kms No On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 1856 Kms Yes On Time 2
Simhachalam (SCM) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 Min 1909 Kms No On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 18:10:00 - 1917 Kms Yes On Time 2

Samta Express

Train
NZM

08:35

H Nizamuddin
33 hrs 35 mins
39 Stops
VSKP

18:10

Visakhapatnam
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 780 people have recently searched about these trains.