Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Samta Express

Runs on: TUE WED THU SAT SUN

The 12807 - Samta Express runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Samta Express runs on Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun. The 12807 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:25 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Samta Express - 12807 schedule, Samta Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Samta Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1917 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 06:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Simhachalam (SCM) 06:41:00 06:43:00 02 Min 8 Kms No On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 07:25:00 07:30:00 05 Min 61 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bobbili (VBL) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Parvatipuram (PVP) 08:42:00 08:44:00 02 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Rayagada (RGDA) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 186 Kms Yes On Time 1
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Therubali (THV) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Muniguda (MNGD) 10:50:00 10:52:00 02 Min 241 Kms No On Time 1
Ambodala (AMB) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 266 Kms No On Time 1
Norla Road (NRLR) 11:36:00 11:38:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Kesinga (KSNG) 12:06:00 12:08:00 02 Min 314 Kms No On Time 1
Titlagarh (TIG) 12:25:00 12:35:00 10 Min 327 Kms No On Time 1
Kantabanji (KBJ) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Harishanker Rd (HSK) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 383 Kms No On Time 1
Khariar Road (KRAR) 14:10:00 14:12:00 02 Min 425 Kms No On Time 1
Bagbahra (BGBR) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min 446 Kms No On Time 1
Mahasamund (MSMD) 15:05:00 15:07:00 02 Min 476 Kms No On Time 1
Raipur Jn (R) 16:45:00 17:05:00 20 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 18:00:00 18:05:00 05 Min 567 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 18:27:00 18:32:00 05 Min 597 Kms No On Time 1
Dongargarh (DGG) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 629 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 20:07:00 20:12:00 05 Min 702 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tumsar Road (TMR) 20:47:00 20:48:00 01 Min 751 Kms No On Time 1
Bhandara Road (BRD) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 770 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 22:25:00 22:50:00 25 Min 831 Kms Yes On Time 1
Multai (MTY) 00:45:00 00:47:00 02 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 01:07:00 01:10:00 03 Min 1023 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 03:45:00 03:55:00 10 Min 1130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 1222 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 1360 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 1423 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:18:00 10:28:00 10 Min 1513 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 11:37:00 11:42:00 05 Min 1611 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 1729 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:40:00 13:42:00 02 Min 1733 Kms No On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min 1783 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 1896 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:45:00 - 1917 Kms Yes On Time 2

Samta Express

Train
VSKP

06:25

Visakhapatnam
34 hrs 20 mins
40 Stops
NZM

16:45

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹725.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,920.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,800.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 476 people have recently searched about these trains.