Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Janmabhoomi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12806 - Janmabhoomi Exp runs from LPI (Lingampalli) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Janmabhoomi Exp runs on All Days. The 12806 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lingampalli at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 19:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janmabhoomi Exp - 12806 schedule, Janmabhoomi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janmabhoomi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

711 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lingampalli (LPI) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 06:32:00 06:33:00 01 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:55:00 07:00:00 05 Min 23 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 08:10:00 08:11:00 01 Min 98 Kms No On Time 1
Nalgonda (NLDA) 08:35:00 08:36:00 01 Min 133 Kms No On Time 1
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 09:05:00 09:06:00 01 Min 171 Kms No On Time 1
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 09:35:00 09:36:00 01 Min 209 Kms No On Time 1
Piduguralla (PGRL) 10:05:00 10:06:00 01 Min 230 Kms No On Time 1
Sattenapalle (SAP) 10:25:00 10:26:00 01 Min 262 Kms No On Time 1
Guntur Jn (GNT) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min 304 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:30:00 12:35:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 361 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nuzvid (NZD) 13:59:00 14:00:00 01 Min 402 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 14:13:00 14:15:00 02 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 469 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:47:00 15:49:00 02 Min 510 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 16:28:00 16:30:00 02 Min 560 Kms Yes On Time 1
Annavaram (ANV) 16:54:00 16:56:00 02 Min 597 Kms No On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 17:09:00 17:11:00 02 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ellamanchili (YLM) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 654 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 694 Kms No On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:40:00 - 711 Kms Yes On Time 1

Janmabhoomi Exp

Train
LPI

06:15

Lingampalli
13 hrs 25 mins
22 Stops
VSKP

19:40

Visakhapatnam
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹235.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹865.00 ₹200.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 713 people have recently searched about these trains.