Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Janmabhoomi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12805 - Janmabhoomi Exp runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to LPI (Lingampalli). Janmabhoomi Exp runs on All Days. The 12805 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 19:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janmabhoomi Exp - 12805 schedule, Janmabhoomi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janmabhoomi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

711 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 06:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 06:45:00 06:46:00 01 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 06:58:00 06:59:00 01 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ellamanchili (YLM) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 57 Kms No On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 07:42:00 07:43:00 01 Min 97 Kms Yes On Time 1
Annavaram (ANV) 08:00:00 08:01:00 01 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:27:00 08:28:00 01 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 09:16:00 09:18:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 09:55:00 09:56:00 01 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 10:28:00 10:29:00 01 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:39:00 10:40:00 01 Min 309 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:00:00 12:05:00 05 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:30:00 12:40:00 10 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sattenapalle (SAP) 14:10:00 14:11:00 01 Min 449 Kms No On Time 1
Piduguralla (PGRL) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min 481 Kms No On Time 1
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 15:00:00 15:01:00 01 Min 502 Kms No On Time 1
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 15:38:00 15:39:00 01 Min 540 Kms No On Time 1
Nalgonda (NLDA) 16:08:00 16:09:00 01 Min 578 Kms No On Time 1
Ramannapeta (RMNP) 16:41:00 16:42:00 01 Min 613 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:45:00 18:50:00 05 Min 688 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 693 Kms No On Time 1
Lingampalli (LPI) 19:40:00 - 711 Kms No On Time 1

Janmabhoomi Exp

Train
VSKP

06:15

Visakhapatnam
13 hrs 25 mins
22 Stops
LPI

19:40

Lingampalli
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹235.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹865.00 ₹200.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 345 people have recently searched about these trains.