Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Venkatadri Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12798 - Venkatadri Exp runs from CTO (Chittoor) to KCG (Kacheguda). Venkatadri Exp runs on All Days. The 12798 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Chittoor at 17:30 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Venkatadri Exp - 12798 schedule, Venkatadri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Venkatadri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

709 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Chittoor (CTO) 17:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Pakala Jn (PAK) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Tirupati (TPTY) 18:25:00 18:30:00 05 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Koduru (KOU) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min 136 Kms No On Time 1
Razampeta (RJP) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Nandalur (NRE) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Cuddapah (HX) 21:13:00 21:15:00 02 Min 207 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamalapuram (KKM) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 231 Kms No On Time 1
Yerraguntla (YA) 21:49:00 21:50:00 01 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Muddanuru (MOO) 22:09:00 22:10:00 01 Min 262 Kms No On Time 1
Kondapuram (KDP) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 287 Kms No On Time 1
Tadipatri (TU) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min 315 Kms No On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 23:49:00 23:50:00 01 Min 363 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 419 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 473 Kms No On Time 2
Gadwal (GWD) 03:07:00 03:08:00 01 Min 528 Kms No On Time 2
Wanparti Road (WPR) 03:30:00 03:31:00 01 Min 550 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 04:14:00 04:16:00 02 Min 603 Kms No On Time 2
Jadcherla (JCL) 04:31:00 04:32:00 01 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Shadnagar (SHNR) 05:00:00 05:01:00 01 Min 657 Kms No On Time 2
Umdanagar (UR) 05:26:00 05:27:00 01 Min 689 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 06:20:00 - 709 Kms Yes On Time 2

Venkatadri Exp

Train
CTO

17:30

Chittoor
12 hrs 50 mins
23 Stops
KCG

06:20

Kacheguda
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹400.00 ₹105.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹277.00
2A ₹1,505.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,535.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 586 people have recently searched about these trains.