Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rayalaseema Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12794 - Rayalaseema Exp runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to TPTY (Tirupati). Rayalaseema Exp runs on All Days. The 12794 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nizamabad at 14:05 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rayalaseema Exp - 12794 schedule, Rayalaseema Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rayalaseema Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

893 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nizamabad (NZB) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kamareddi (KMC) 14:48:00 14:49:00 01 Min 52 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:10:00 17:25:00 15 Min 161 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 17:47:00 17:48:00 01 Min 170 Kms No On Time 1
Lingampalli (LPI) 18:09:00 18:10:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Shankarpalli (SKP) 18:25:00 18:26:00 01 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 18:51:00 18:52:00 01 Min 233 Kms No On Time 1
Tandur (TDU) 19:30:00 19:31:00 01 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Nawandgi (NAW) 19:47:00 19:48:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Kurgunta (KQT) 19:56:00 19:57:00 01 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Seram (SEM) 20:06:00 20:07:00 01 Min 308 Kms No On Time 1
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 20:16:00 20:17:00 01 Min 321 Kms No On Time 1
Chittapur (CT) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 330 Kms No On Time 1
Halakatta (HLKT) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 344 Kms No On Time 1
Nalwar (NW) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 357 Kms No On Time 1
Yadgir (YG) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 382 Kms No On Time 1
Saidapur (SADP) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 406 Kms No On Time 1
Krishna (KSN) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 426 Kms No On Time 1
Raichur (RC) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min 451 Kms No On Time 1
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 22:59:00 23:00:00 01 Min 480 Kms No On Time 1
Adoni (AD) 23:38:00 23:40:00 02 Min 521 Kms No On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Gooty (GY) 00:59:00 01:00:00 01 Min 601 Kms No On Time 2
Tadipatri (TU) 01:39:00 01:40:00 01 Min 649 Kms No On Time 2
Kondapuram (KDP) 02:09:00 02:10:00 01 Min 677 Kms No On Time 2
Muddanuru (MOO) 02:29:00 02:30:00 01 Min 702 Kms No On Time 2
Yerraguntla (YA) 02:44:00 02:45:00 01 Min 718 Kms No On Time 2
Kamalapuram (KKM) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min 734 Kms No On Time 2
Cuddapah (HX) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min 757 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nandalur (NRE) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min 797 Kms No On Time 2
Razampeta (RJP) 04:29:00 04:30:00 01 Min 808 Kms No On Time 2
Pullampet (PMT) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 818 Kms No On Time 2
Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 04:49:00 04:50:00 01 Min 829 Kms No On Time 2
Koduru (KOU) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 842 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 883 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:15:00 - 893 Kms Yes On Time 2

Rayalaseema Exp

Train
NZB

14:05

Nizamabad
16 hrs 10 mins
36 Stops
TPTY

06:15

Tirupati
PANTRY
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹430.00 ₹123.00
CC ₹940.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,175.00 ₹324.00
2A ₹1,700.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 179 people have recently searched about these trains.