Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rayalaseema Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12793 - Rayalaseema Exp runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to NZB (Nizamabad). Rayalaseema Exp runs on All Days. The 12793 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirupati at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Nizamabad at 08:38 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 13 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rayalaseema Exp - 12793 schedule, Rayalaseema Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rayalaseema Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

893 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirupati (TPTY) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Renigunta Jn (RU) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Koduru (KOU) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Pullampet (PMT) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Razampeta (RJP) 17:49:00 17:50:00 01 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Nandalur (NRE) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Cuddapah (HX) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 135 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kamalapuram (KKM) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 159 Kms No On Time 1
Yerraguntla (YA) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 175 Kms No On Time 1
Muddanuru (MOO) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 190 Kms No On Time 1
Kondapuram (KDP) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Tadipatri (TU) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 21:30:00 21:35:00 05 Min 320 Kms No On Time 1
Adoni (AD) 22:14:00 22:15:00 01 Min 372 Kms No On Time 1
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 22:44:00 22:45:00 01 Min 413 Kms No On Time 1
Raichur (RC) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 442 Kms No On Time 1
Krishna (KSN) 23:34:00 23:35:00 01 Min 467 Kms No On Time 1
Saidapur (SADP) 23:49:00 23:50:00 01 Min 487 Kms No On Time 1
Yadgir (YG) 00:09:00 00:10:00 01 Min 510 Kms No On Time 2
Nalwar (NW) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 536 Kms No On Time 2
Halakatta (HLKT) 01:09:00 01:10:00 01 Min 549 Kms No On Time 2
Chittapur (CT) 01:36:00 01:37:00 01 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 01:44:00 01:45:00 01 Min 572 Kms No On Time 2
Seram (SEM) 01:49:00 01:50:00 01 Min 585 Kms No On Time 2
Kurgunta (KQT) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Nawandgi (NAW) 02:14:00 02:15:00 01 Min 600 Kms No On Time 2
Tandur (TDU) 02:44:00 02:45:00 01 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 660 Kms No On Time 2
Shankarpalli (SKP) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 688 Kms No On Time 2
Lingampalli (LPI) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 709 Kms No On Time 2
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 723 Kms No On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 04:44:00 04:45:00 01 Min 727 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:15:00 05:30:00 15 Min 732 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamareddi (KMC) 07:31:00 07:32:00 01 Min 841 Kms No On Time 2
Nizamabad (NZB) 08:38:00 - 893 Kms No On Time 2

Rayalaseema Exp

Train
TPTY

16:25

Tirupati
16 hrs 13 mins
36 Stops
NZB

08:38

Nizamabad
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹430.00 ₹123.00
CC ₹940.00 ₹200.00
3A ₹1,175.00 ₹324.00
2A ₹1,700.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 208 people have recently searched about these trains.