Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12792 - Secunderabad Ex runs from DNR (Danapur) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Secunderabad Ex runs on All Days. The 12792 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Danapur at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 21:30 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Secunderabad Ex - 12792 schedule, Secunderabad Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Secunderabad Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1829 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Danapur (DNR) 12:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 12:45:00 12:47:00 02 Min 39 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 13:35:00 13:37:00 02 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 144 Kms No On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 15:47:00 16:02:00 15 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:50:00 17:00:00 10 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 17:15:00 17:16:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 18:15:00 18:16:00 01 Min 280 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 20:20:00 20:40:00 20 Min 344 Kms Yes On Time 1
Satna (STA) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min 620 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 02:15:00 02:35:00 20 Min 711 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:45:00 06:55:00 10 Min 956 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 08:07:00 08:08:00 01 Min 1026 Kms No On Time 2
Betul (BZU) 08:53:00 08:56:00 03 Min 1063 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandhurna (PAR) 10:10:00 10:12:00 02 Min 1150 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 11:40:00 11:45:00 05 Min 1254 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sevagram (SEGM) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 1330 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 14:28:00 14:31:00 03 Min 1449 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min 1463 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 16:25:00 16:26:00 01 Min 1532 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 17:02:00 17:03:00 01 Min 1571 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 17:17:00 17:18:00 01 Min 1591 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 17:27:00 17:28:00 01 Min 1605 Kms No On Time 2
Peddapalli (PDPL) 17:39:00 17:40:00 01 Min 1622 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 1698 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 21:30:00 - 1829 Kms Yes On Time 2

Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)

Train
DNR

12:15

Danapur
33 hrs 15 mins
27 Stops
SC

21:30

Secunderabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹710.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,870.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,725.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 855 people have recently searched about these trains.