Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12791 - Sc Dnr Express runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to DNR (Danapur). Sc Dnr Express runs on All Days. The 12791 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 18:55 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sc Dnr Express - 12791 schedule, Sc Dnr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sc Dnr Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1829 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 09:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Peddapalli (PDPL) 12:29:00 12:30:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 12:39:00 12:40:00 01 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Manchiryal (MCI) 12:54:00 12:55:00 01 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Bellampalli (BPA) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 13:39:00 13:40:00 01 Min 297 Kms No On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 15:55:00 16:00:00 05 Min 367 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapur (CD) 16:16:00 16:19:00 03 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sevagram (SEGM) 17:59:00 18:00:00 01 Min 499 Kms No On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 19:10:00 19:15:00 05 Min 575 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katol (KATL) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 636 Kms No On Time 1
Narkher (NRKR) 20:31:00 20:32:00 01 Min 662 Kms No On Time 1
Pandhurna (PAR) 20:49:00 20:50:00 01 Min 680 Kms No On Time 1
Betul (BZU) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 767 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 23:04:00 23:05:00 01 Min 803 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:20:00 00:30:00 10 Min 874 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 03:35:00 03:45:00 10 Min 1119 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 05:26:00 05:30:00 04 Min 1210 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 07:00:00 07:10:00 10 Min 1308 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 11:00:00 11:25:00 25 Min 1485 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 11:33:00 11:35:00 02 Min 1488 Kms No On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:36:00 12:38:00 02 Min 1549 Kms No On Time 2
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 13:49:00 13:50:00 01 Min 1604 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:25:00 14:35:00 10 Min 1610 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 15:38:00 15:48:00 10 Min 1628 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 16:34:00 16:36:00 02 Min 1685 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 1722 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 17:45:00 17:47:00 02 Min 1790 Kms Yes On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 18:55:00 - 1829 Kms Yes On Time 2

Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Train
SC

09:35

Secunderabad Jn
33 hrs 20 mins
29 Stops
DNR

18:55

Danapur
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹710.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,870.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,725.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 211 people have recently searched about these trains.